Terms and conditions – RGPD

1. Definitions

Client: Institut Clinident
Address: Le Petit Arbois
13290 Aix in Provence

Telephone: 00334 42 59 14 94

E-mail: info@clinident.com

SIRET: 44945371100037 at the R.C.S of Paris
Legal form: Simplified joint-stock company with a capital of € 159,996.00

Website editor:
Substances Actives SAS
30 rue Velpeau 92160 Antony

The website aims to inform on:
The company, its operation, and the products it offers as well as its opening hours and staff.
Despite all the attention paid to the description of the information available on this website, there may be errors.
You can contact the customer through the contact page available on the site. Or directly by phone at the number indicated on the site.

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all personal data that may be held by Active Substances for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user connecting to or using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).
The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning as defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

2. Target audience:

Natural person, client of “Institut Clinident” or not, visitor, public looking for information.

The content available on this site is intended to improve the general information between the Institute’s clients and potential clients or simple visitors to the site.

3. Site Hosting :

GANDI SAS with headquarters at :
63-65 boulevard Masséna
75013 Paris
France

4. Content writing :

The content is written in part by SAS Substances Actives and then modified by the client to personalize it.
The client is solely responsible for the content of its website.

5. Financing of the site :

This website is solely funded by the client, there is no other source of funding. There is no advertising on this website.

6. Intellectual property :

This site is published by the company Substances Actives, SAS.
All elements of this site belong to the publishing company, Substances Actives SAS, with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other companies or authors.
Any copy of logos, textual, pictographic or video content, without this enumeration being exhaustive, is strictly prohibited and is similar to counterfeiting. Thus, the user is prohibited from modifying, copying, reproducing, downloading, distributing, transmitting, exploiting commercially or otherwise, distributing all or part of the structure or content of the Website, without the express authorization of the legal representative of the website, SAS Substances Actives Company.
In some cases, all elements of this Site are licensed under the exclusive license to the client. In this case, the client is then responsible for all the functions that are incumbent on the website: publishing, writing, hosting …
A specific mention will be indicated in the legal notices to indicate this operating license.

The publisher can be contacted by e-mail at the following address :
dpo at substancesactives .com,
or by post at the head office: 30 rue Velpeau, 92160 Antony.

7. Copyright – Website created by Substances Actives.

8. Management of personal data.

Visitors are informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

9. Responsible for the collection of personal data: SAS Substances Actives

As the person in charge of the data processing that he / she collects, Substances Actives undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. And does not collect personal data for commercial purposes. The personal data concerning you are mainly, depending on the services of the Site used, your choices and the configuration of your terminal (especially with respect to cookies and other tracers): your name, first name, email address, telephone number.

We may allow you to share information about our content on the website (in its fixed or mobile version), including through sharing buttons. We remind you that access to these Social Networks requires acceptance by you of their contractual conditions containing provisions relating to the Regulation on Personal Data for the treatments they perform, independently of our pages on so-called Social Networks.

To learn more about the protection of your Personal Data when browsing these Social Networks, we invite you to consult their respective privacy policies.

10. Purpose of the data collected

The site is likely to treat all or part of the aforementioned data:

to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, number of requests for routes and phone calls generated by the site, etc …

to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer equipment used for navigation (telephone or other, the IP address,

to improve the navigation on the Site: login and usage data (page visited and bounce rate, etc.)

Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, Users have the following rights :

right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of Users’ data right of locking or erasing data of the Users of a personal nature (article 17 of the GDPR) , when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or preservation is prohibited.

right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)

right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)

right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)

right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when this data is the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)

If the User wishes to know how the site uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify or oppose their treatment, the User can contact Substances Actives in writing to the following address:

Substances Actives – DPO, Olivier Reynaud
36 rue des petits champs 75002 Paris.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like Substances Actives to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on Substances Actives by law, particularly as regards the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Site Users may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

11. Non-disclosure of personal data

Substances Actives is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, Substances Actives remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

Substances Actives undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of Substances Actives, it shall inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. In addition Substances Actives does not collect any “sensitive data”.
The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of Substances Actives and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively for the purposes of this policy.
Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the Users Substances Actives are mainly the agents of our customer service.

12. Types of data collected

Regarding the users of the Site, Substances Actives also collects information that can improve the user experience and offer contextualized advice:
IP address, location
These data are kept for a maximum period of 26 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

13. Contact form :

Substances Actives advocates not to communicate personal or sensitive data via the contact form of the site. This data will then be sent to the dentist by e-mail from our provider.
Substances Actives undertakes not to use or disclose such data but cannot guarantee their safety and will cannot be held responsible.

The client undertakes to destroy the forms received via e-mail after integrating or not the visitor into his own database.

14. Online payment platform

The site of Institut Clinident uses an online payment platform, Paypal. Substances Actives undertakes not to collect any banking data from the visitors of the site of the Institut Clinident.

15. Incident Notification

Whatever efforts are made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own regulatory reporting requirements.
No personal information of the site user is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of Substances Actives and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site.

16. Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, Substances Actives uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.
When processing Personal Data, Substances Actives shall take all reasonable steps to protect them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

17. Hypertext links “cookies” and tags (“tags”) internet

The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the client’s permission. However, the customer does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assume no liability for this fact.
Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

” COOKIES “

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet Service Provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the terminal of the User.

Substances Actives is likely to process the information of the User concerning his visit of the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows Substances Actives to improve the content of the Site, and the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the Website. the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. Substances Actives informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionality of its browser software is not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when Substances Actives or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal seems connected to the Internet.

If applicable, Substances Actives declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by Substances Actives, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for Substances Actives register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. Substances Actives may also use the services of external providers to assist in collecting and processing the information described in this section.

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent, by continuing your navigation on the Website. At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent for Substances Actives to deposit this type of cookie.

Tags (“tags”) internet

Substances Actives may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialized partner. Web analytics likely to be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.
This technology allows Substances Actives to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened, and the information accessed), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for Substances Actives, and provide other services related to the use of the website. use of it and the Internet.

18. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of France.